Chauffeured transfers in Seoul · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Seoul with the fare shown first
Seoul arranges pre-booked transfers in Seoul (South Korea). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in KRW and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in KRW, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Seoul, each with its page
- Yeongdeungpofrom KRW 35,60018 min
- Hongdae Shopping Streetfrom KRW 38,75019 min
- Hongdae Streetfrom KRW 39,20019 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Seoul requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Seoul and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Seoul
KRW 35,600
the cheapest route
18 min
Gimpo International Airport → Yeongdeungpo
Prices by route
Guide prices in Seoul, in KRW. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Gimpo International Airport → Yeongdeungpo13.6 km · 18 minKRW 35,600from
- Gimpo International Airport → Hongdae Shopping Street15.5 km · 19 minKRW 38,750from
- Gimpo International Airport → Hongdae Street15.8 km · 19 minKRW 39,200from
- Gimpo International Airport → Yonsei University College of Medicine Severance Hospital15.6 km · 22 minKRW 39,800from
- Gimpo International Airport → Gyeongbokgung Palace19.4 km · 28 minKRW 47,300from
- Gimpo International Airport → Bukchon Hanok Village20.4 km · 28 minKRW 48,800from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gimpo International Airport → Yeongdeungpo | 13.6 km | 18 min | KRW 35,600 | See details |
| Gimpo International Airport → Hongdae Shopping Street | 15.5 km | 19 min | KRW 38,750 | See details |
| Gimpo International Airport → Hongdae Street | 15.8 km | 19 min | KRW 39,200 | See details |
| Gimpo International Airport → Yonsei University College of Medicine Severance Hospital | 15.6 km | 22 min | KRW 39,800 | See details |
| Gimpo International Airport → Gyeongbokgung Palace | 19.4 km | 28 min | KRW 47,300 | See details |
| Gimpo International Airport → Bukchon Hanok Village | 20.4 km | 28 min | KRW 48,800 | See details |
Where we take you in Seoul
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Gimpo International Airport
from KRW 35,600Airport
112 Haneul-gil, Gangseo-gu, Seoul
See prices and book →Incheon International Airport
from KRW 91,100Airport
272 Gonghang-ro, Jung-gu, Incheon
See prices and book →Gyeongbu Express Bus Terminal
from KRW 54,050Station
Seoul, South Korea
See prices and book →Suseo Station
from KRW 75,350Station
서울특별시 수서동
See prices and book →Yeongdeungpo
from KRW 35,600Station
Yeongdeungpo-dong 1(il)-ga, Yeongdeungpo District, Seoul
See prices and book →ASAN Medical Center
from KRW 75,650Hospital
88 Olympic-ro 43-gil, Songpa District, Seoul
See prices and book →Korea University Anam Hospital
from KRW 60,950Hospital
Seoul, Seongbuk District, 고려대로 73
See prices and book →Plan;S Clinic
from KRW 59,300Hospital
Seoul, Gangnam District, Gangnam-daero, 408 2층
See prices and book →Samsung Medical Center
from KRW 72,650Hospital
81 Irwon-ro, Gangnam District, Seoul
See prices and book →Seoul National University Hospital
from KRW 54,800Hospital
101 Daehak-ro, Jongno District, Seoul
See prices and book →Soonchunhyang University Seoul Hospital
from KRW 52,850Hospital
59 Daesagwan-ro, Yongsan District, Seoul
See prices and book →The Catholic University of Korea, Seoul St. Mary's Hospital
from KRW 54,500Hospital
222 Banpo-daero, Seocho District, Seoul
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Seoul?
In Seoul and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Seoul centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in KRW before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Seoul?
The fare in KRW comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Seoul?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Seoul?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Seoul, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car